Results from real client work

These are real reports from Google Business Profile, Google Search Console and Ahrefs for businesses I work with. I hide client names to protect their privacy. Every number on this page is copied from the original report, which you can open under each case.

  • 179calls from one Business Profile in 6 months
  • 11,910Business Profile views for a Calgary real estate team
  • 912KGoogle impressions for a client site in 3 months
  • +3.4Knew Google AI Overview citations

Google Business ProfileCleaning company, Saudi ArabiaMay to October 2026

From a quiet listing to a profile that rings

A local cleaning company whose Google Business Profile was getting very little action. I rebuilt the profile and then managed it every month. Calls and direction requests climbed through the six months, with October the strongest month for both.

What I did

  • Full Google Business Profile optimization
  • Monthly profile management
  • 517Business Profile interactions
  • 179calls from the profile
  • 305direction requests
  • 3,122people viewed the profile
Interactions517
MayJunJulAugSepOct
Calls179
MayJunJulAugSepOct
Direction requests305
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Monthly lines traced from the Google Business Profile charts. Totals are exact.

See the original reports (3)
Google Business Profile performance overview, May to October 2026, 517 interactions
Google Business Profile performance overview, May to October 2026, 517 interactions
Calls made from the Business Profile, 179 from May to October 2026
Calls made from the Business Profile, 179 from May to October 2026
Direction requests from the Business Profile, 305 from May to October 2026
Direction requests from the Business Profile, 305 from May to October 2026
Google Business Profile optimization

Google Business ProfileReal estate team, Calgary, CanadaBusiness Profile performance report

Showing up for the searches that matter in Calgary

A real estate team competing in a busy city market. The profile now appears for the exact searches buyers and sellers use, led by "realtor calgary", and is viewed by thousands of people across Google Search and Maps.

What I did

  • Full Google Business Profile optimization
  • Monthly profile management
  • 11,910people viewed the profile
  • 3,989searches showed the profile
  • 658customer interactions
  • 1,543searches for "realtor calgary"

Where people found the profile

11,910views
  • Google Search, desktop7,292 61%
  • Google Search, mobile3,580 30%
  • Google Maps, mobile525 4%
  • Google Maps, desktop513 4%

Top searches that showed the profile

  1. realtor calgary1,543
  2. calgary realtor585
  3. realtor306
  4. real estate calgary238

One brand search is left out to keep the client private.

See the original report (1)
How people discovered the profile: 11,910 views and 3,989 searches. One brand search term is hidden.
How people discovered the profile: 11,910 views and 3,989 searches. One brand search term is hidden.
Local SEO for real estate agents

Website SEOClient website, Search Console, 3 monthsJanuary to April 2026

Close to a million impressions in three months

A client website earning steady visibility in Google Search. Over about three months it collected 912,000 impressions and 3,450 clicks, with an average position of 7.9, which puts most of its visibility on page one.

What I did

  • Website and on-page SEO
  • Technical SEO
  • 3.45Kclicks from Google
  • 912Kimpressions
  • 7.9average position
  • 0.4%average click-through rate
See the original report (1)
Google Search Console performance, January to April 2026: 3.45K clicks, 912K impressions, average position 7.9
Google Search Console performance, January to April 2026: 3.45K clicks, 912K impressions, average position 7.9
Website SEO services

How to read these results

Every business starts from a different place, in a different market, with different competitors. These cases show what the work produced for these clients, not a promise of the same numbers for yours.

What I can promise is the same process: an honest audit, a written plan, steady work on the signals that matter, and reports that show exactly what changed. You can read client reviews on my Fiverr profile.

Want results like these for your business?